Cisco Transceiver Modules

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module SFP-10G-SR-S

10GBASE-SR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class

Product Specification:
  • Place of Origin : USA
  • Brand Name : CISCO
  • Certification : FCC
  • Model Number : SFP-10G-SR-S
  • Minimum Order Quantity : 1/unit
  • Delivery Time : 3 days
Inquiry Now
Product Details

 

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module SFP-10G-SR-S supports a link length of 26 meters on standard

Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF

(OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter

link lengths are possible.

 

Quick Spec

 

Product Number

SFP-10G-SR-S

Description

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF

Type

10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF

Transmit Power (dBm)

Maximum

Minimum

-1.2

-7.3

Receive Power (dBm)

Maximum

Minimum

-1.0

-9.9

Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)

840 to 860

Bail Latch Color

Beige

Power Consumption (W)

1

Operating Temperature Range

COM

     

 

 

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module SFP-10G-SR-S is sealed in cisco original box. We will also pack

SFP-10G-SR-S with second box before shipping.

 

Our products will be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.but the buyer is responsible for

customs clearance and pay tariff when the product arrived destination country.

 

Shipping Methods

 

2-4 business days.

 

2-4 business days

 

2-4 business days

 

5-7 business days.

 

Payment Method

T/T,Western Union, HSBC and Money Gram will be accept.Faster payment will help you to get the

items earlier.

Write us

Welcome to our company website, thank you for your letter, we will give you a reply in the first time, would you please leave your information and contact way!

>> Sliding Validation