Cisco Transceiver Modules

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX40U-I

SFP-10G-BX40U-I - SFP+ transceiver module

Product Specification:
  • Place of Origin : USA
  • Brand Name : CISCO
  • Certification : FCC
  • Model Number : SFP-10G-BX40U-I
  • Minimum Order Quantity : 1/unit
  • Delivery Time : 3 days
Inquiry Now
Product Details

 

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

     

Industry's smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis

 

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no

need to power down if installing or replacing)

     

Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model for investment protection and ease of technology migration

 

Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities

 

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces

on the same link

 

Cisco quality identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module

is certified and tested by Cisco

 

General

Device Type

SFP+ transceiver module

Form Factor

Plug-in module

Color

Red

Networking

Connectivity Technology

Wired

Cabling Type

10GBase-BX40-U

Data Link Protocol

10 GigE

Data Transfer Rate

10 Gbps

Optical Wave Length

1280 (TX) / 1340 (RX) nm

Max Transfer Distance

24.9 miles

Features

Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Compliant Standards

ITU-T G.652

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces

1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX40-U - LC/PC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards

RoHS, Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, ELV, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE, MSA SFF-8472, MSA SFF-8431, IEC 60825-1 Class 1

Power

Power Consumption Operational

1.2 Watt

Dimensions & Weight

Width

0.5 in

Depth

2.2 in

Height

0.3 in

Weight

2.65 oz

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support

Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature

-40 °F

Max Operating Temperature

185 °F

 

 

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX40U-I is sealed in cisco original box. We will also

pack SFP-10G-BX40U-I with second box before shipping.

 

Our products will be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.but the buyer is responsible for

customs clearance and pay tariff when the product arrived destination country.

 

Shipping Methods

 

2-4 business days.

 

2-4 business days

 

2-4 business days

 

5-7 business days.

 

Payment Method

T/T,Western Union, HSBC and Money Gram will be accept.Faster payment will help you to get the

items earlier.

Write us

Welcome to our company website, thank you for your letter, we will give you a reply in the first time, would you please leave your information and contact way!

>> Sliding Validation