Cisco Transceiver Modules

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-LX-SM-RGD

GLC-LX-SM-RGD Cisco SFP

Product Specification:
  • Place of Origin : USA
  • Brand Name : CISCO
  • Certification : FCC
  • Model Number : GLC-LX-SM-RGD
  • Minimum Order Quantity : 1/unit
  • Delivery Time : 3 days
Inquiry Now
Product Details

 

GLC-LX-SM-RGD Cisco SFP Module

 

  •  Transceiver unit with independent
  •  FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  •  Dual Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps Operation
  •  Up to 20KM transmission distance on 9/125μm SMF
  •  Standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA
  •  SFP MSA package  with duplex LC connector
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  •  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Wide operating temperature range
  •  RoHS compliant
  •  Case operating temperature Commercial: 0°C to +70°C Extended: -10°C to +80°C Industrial:

​          -40°C   to +85°C

 

Quick Specs

Product

Wavelength (nm)

Fiber Type

Core Size (μm)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)

Operating Distance (m)

1000BASE-LX/LH

1310

MMF

62.5

500

550 (1,804 ft)

50

400

550 (1,804 ft)

50

500

550 (1,804 ft)

SMF

-

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

 

GLC-LX-SM-RGD Specification

 

SFP Port Cabling Specifications

Product

Wavelength (nm)

Fiber Type

Core Size (μm)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)***

Operating Distance (m)

1000BASE-SX

850

MMF

62.5

160 (FDDI-grade)

220 (722 ft)

62.5

200 (OM1)

275 (902 ft)

50

400 (400/400)

500 (1,640 ft)

50

500 (OM2)

550 (1,804 ft)

50

2000 (OM3)

1000 (3281 ft)

1000BASE-LX/LH

1310

MMF*

62.5

500

550 (1,804 ft)

50

400

550 (1,804 ft)

50

500

550 (1,804 ft)

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-EX

1310

SMF

-**

-

40,000 (131,234 ft)

1000BASE-ZX

(GLC-ZX-SMD)

1550

SMF

-

-

Approximately 70 km depending on link loss

1000BASE-BX-U

1310

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-BX-D

1490

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

 

 

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-LX-SM-RGD is sealed in cisco original box. We 

will also pack GLC-LX-SM-RGD with second box before shipping.

 

Our products will be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.but the buyer is responsible for

customs clearance and pay tariff when the product arrived destination country.

 

Shipping Methods

 

2-4 business days.

 

2-4 business days

 

2-4 business days

 

5-7 business days.

 

Payment Method

T/T,Western Union, HSBC and Money Gram will be accept.Faster payment will help you to get the

items earlier.

Write us

Welcome to our company website, thank you for your letter, we will give you a reply in the first time, would you please leave your information and contact way!

>> Sliding Validation