Cisco Transceiver Modules

Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP Modules SFP-10G-ZR

Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP10G Module for SMF

Product Specification:
  • Place of Origin : USA
  • Brand Name : CISCO
  • Certification : FCC
  • Model Number : SFP-10G-ZR
  • Minimum Order Quantity : 1/unit
  • Delivery Time : 3 days
Inquiry Now
Product Details

 

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ module offers customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for

data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

 

  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

 

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Specification

SFP+ port cabling specifications

Wavelength (nm)

1550

Cable Type

SMF

Core Size (Microns)

G.652

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)

-

Cable Distance

80km

Optical transmit and receive specifications

Type

10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF

Transmit Power (dBm)

4.0 (Max), 0 (Min)

Receive Power (dBm)

-7 (Max), -24 (Min)

Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)

1530 to 1565

Other Specification

Bail Latch Color

Green

Power Consumption (W)

1.5

Operating Temperature Range

COM

Dimensions

Dimensions (H x W x D): 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm.

Cisco SFP+ connectors typically weigh 75 grams or less.

Operating Temperature Range

●   Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

●   Extended temperature range (EXT): -5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)

●   Industrial temperature range (IND): -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

●   Storage temperature range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

 

 

Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP Modules SFP-10G-ZR is sealed in cisco original box. We will also pack

SFP-10G-ZR with second box before shipping.

 

Our products will be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.but the buyer is responsible for

customs clearance and pay tariff when the product arrived destination country.

 

Shipping Methods

 

2-4 business days.

 

2-4 business days

 

2-4 business days

 

5-7 business days.

 

Payment Method

T/T,Western Union, HSBC and Money Gram will be accept.Faster payment will help you to get the

items earlier.

Write us

Welcome to our company website, thank you for your letter, we will give you a reply in the first time, would you please leave your information and contact way!

>> Sliding Validation