Cisco Transceiver Modules

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Modules GLC-LH-SM=

GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

Product Specification:
  • Place of Origin : USA
  • Brand Name : CISCO
  • Certification : FCC
  • Model Number : GLC-LH-SM=
  • Minimum Order Quantity : 1/unit
  • Delivery Time : 3 days
Inquiry Now
Product Details

 

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.

 

GLC-LH-SM is the 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers. The

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on

standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode

fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a

mode conditioning patch cable.

 

                   

 

Description: SFP,1.25Gb/s,GE,1000Base-LH,SMF,1310nm,10KM

 

  Brand Name   Cisco
  Item model number   GLC-LH-SM=
  Form Factor   Plug-in module
  Maximum transmission rate   1.25Gbps
  Optical wave length   1310 nm
  Item Weight   0.32 ounces

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Modules GLC-LH-SM= is sealed in cisco original box. We 

will also pack GLC-LH-SM= with second box before shipping.

 

Our products will be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.but the buyer is responsible for

customs clearance and pay tariff when the product arrived destination country.

 

Shipping Methods

 

2-4 business days.

 

2-4 business days

 

2-4 business days

 

5-7 business days.

 

Payment Method

T/T,Western Union, HSBC and Money Gram will be accept.Faster payment will help you to get the

items earlier.

Write us

Welcome to our company website, thank you for your letter, we will give you a reply in the first time, would you please leave your information and contact way!

>> Sliding Validation