Cisco Transceiver Modules

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD=

GLC-ZX-SMD Cisco SFP Module

Product Specification:
  • Place of Origin : USA
  • Brand Name : CISCO
  • Certification : FCC
  • Model Number : GLC-ZX-SMD=
  • Minimum Order Quantity : 1/unit
  • Delivery Time : 3 days
Inquiry Now
Product Details

 

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP for Long-Reach Single-Mode Fiber. The 1000BASE-ZX

SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to approximately 70 km in length.

The SFP provides an optical link budget of 21 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple

factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.

 

When shorter distances of single-mode fiber (SMF) are used, it might be necessary to insert an inline

optical attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver. A 10-dB inline optical attenuator should

be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link

whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.

 

                

 

 Specification

 

  Brand Name   Cisco
  Item model number   GLC-ZX-SMD=
  Form Factor   Plug-in module
  Fiber Type   SMF
  Operating Distance (m)   Approximately 70 km depending on link loss
  Wavelength (nm)   1550

 

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD= is sealed in cisco original box. We 

will also pack GLC-ZX-SMD= with second box before shipping.

 

Our products will be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.but the buyer is responsible for

customs clearance and pay tariff when the product arrived destination country.

 

Shipping Methods

 

2-4 business days.

 

2-4 business days

 

2-4 business days

 

5-7 business days.

 

Payment Method

T/T,Western Union, HSBC and Money Gram will be accept.Faster payment will help you to get the

items earlier.

Write us

Welcome to our company website, thank you for your letter, we will give you a reply in the first time, would you please leave your information and contact way!

>> Sliding Validation