(+86) |arron@cisco-supplier.com
SFP X2-10GB-SR= Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
Products Visitors:1108
Products description:
My friends, because to market fluctuations, in order to reduce the cost of your purchase, please contact our customer service, let us give you develop the best logistics solutions, thank you for your cooperation!

The following are the important parameters of our products:

1.Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Module for MMF,850nm  
2.100% Original New In Sealed Box

X2-10GB-SR General Information

 Manufacturer:  Cisco Systems, Inc
 Brand Name  Cisco
 Product Model:  X2-10GB-SR=
 Product Name:  10GBASE-SR X2 Module
 Product Type:   X2
 Interfaces/Ports:    1 x 10GBase-SR
 Interfaces/Ports Details:   1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR
 Connectivity Media:   62.5 micron Multi-mode Fiber
 Connectivity Media:   50 micron Multi-mode Fiber
 Data Transfer Rate:   10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
 Form Factor:  Hot-swappable
 Dimensions:    0.53 Height x 1.42 Width x 3.58 Depth
 

Miscellaneous

 Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • 850-nm wavelength
  • up to 300 m link lengths are possible
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a CISC0 switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2
  • Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link
  • Spare Product
  • 850-nm wavelength
  • up to 300 m link lengths are possible
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a CISC0 switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2
  • Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link
 Compatibility:  Catalyst 4500 Series



Packaing & Delivery:

Packaging detail: Cisco New&Original boxes

Delivery detail: within 5-7 days after the receipt of payment


Shippingment:

1.We ship to worldwide by Fedex DHL UPS TNT.

2.Tracking number will be sent once the item has been sent out, shipping information will be displayed on the website.

3. If you have preferred carrier, please notify us In advance. Shipping costa are calculated based on weight and size of the package


Payment:

We accept Western Union/Escrow or T/T

Warranty:

All the product have 1 years warranty.


We also can provide:

GLC 1000Base Series  XENPAK 10GB Base Series X2 10GB Base Series SFP 10GB Base Series
GLC-ZX-SM= XENPAK-10GB-CX4= X2-10GB-LRM= SFP-10G-LR=
GLC-T= XENPAK-10GB-LRM= X2-10GB-SR= SFP-10G-SR=
GLC-SX-MM XENPAK-10GB-LR+= X2-10GB-LR= SFP-10G-ZR=
GLC-LH-SM XENPAK-10GB-LX4= X2-10GB-ER=  
GLC-SX-MMD= XENPAK-10GB-SR= X2-10GB-LX4=  
GLC-LH-SMD= XENPAK-10GB-ZR= X2-10GB-CX4=  
GLC-ZX-SMD=      


Bookmarkand Share

Inquiry Now

Your Name:

E-mail:

Phone:

Message:

*

 

New Products
Relative Keywords
You may also be interested in:
Business Type: