(+86) |arron@cisco-supplier.com
SFP X2-10GB-LX4= Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
Products Visitors:1404
Products description:
My friends, because to market fluctuations, in order to reduce the cost of your purchase, please contact our customer service, let us give you develop the best logistics solutions, thank you for your cooperation!


Specifications

1. Cisco X2 - X2 TRANSCEIVER MODULE - 10GBASE-LX4

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 Module supports link lengths of 300 m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF).


Device Type X2 transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 3.6 cm
Depth 9.1 cm
Height 1.3 cm
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LX4
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LX4 - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 40 °C
Designed For CISC0 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL
CISC0 Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
CISC0 ME 4924-10GE
CISC0 Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE


Packaing & Delivery:

Packaging detail: CISC0 New&Original boxes

Delivery detail: within 5-7 working days after the receipt of payment


Shippingment:

1.We ship to worldwide by Fedex DHL UPS TNT.

2.Tracking number will be sent once the item has been sent out, shipping information will be displayed on the website.

3. If you have preferred carrier, please notify us In advance. Shipping costa are calculated based on weight and size of the package


Payment:

We accept Western Union/Escrow or T/T


Warranty:

All the product have 1 years warranty.


We also can provide:

GLC 1000Base Series  XENPAK 10GB Base Series X2 10GB Base Series SFP 10GB Base Series
GLC-ZX-SM= XENPAK-10GB-CX4= X2-10GB-LRM= SFP-10G-LR=
GLC-T= XENPAK-10GB-LRM= X2-10GB-SR= SFP-10G-SR=
GLC-SX-MM XENPAK-10GB-LR+= X2-10GB-LR= SFP-10G-ZR=
GLC-LH-SM XENPAK-10GB-LX4= X2-10GB-ER=  
GLC-SX-MMD= XENPAK-10GB-SR= X2-10GB-LX4=  
GLC-LH-SMD= XENPAK-10GB-ZR= X2-10GB-CX4=  
GLC-ZX-SMD=    


Bookmarkand Share

Inquiry Now

Your Name:

E-mail:

Phone:

Message:

*

 

New Products
Relative Keywords
You may also be interested in:
Business Type: