(+86) |arron@cisco-supplier.com
GLC-SX-MMD 850nm Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
Products Visitors:979
Products description:
My friends, because to market fluctuations, in order to reduce the cost of your purchase, please contact our customer service, let us give you develop the best logistics solutions, thank you for your cooperation!

The following are the important parameters of our products:


Specifications

Model:GLC-SX-MMD 
Description:1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

The industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

  • Manufacturer
    Manufacturer Part  GLC-SX-MMD=
    Product Description SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
    Approximate Weight 2.6 oz
    Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
    Max Transfer Distance 0.6 miles
    Features Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah , Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
    Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty
    Designed For  3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 2950, 2950ST, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G, 4500, 4948; Catalyst Express 500, 500G; CSS 11503, 11506; ME 3400, 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS

Packaing & Delivery:

Packaging detail:  New&Original boxes

Delivery detail: within 5-7 working days after the receipt of payment


Shippingment:

1.We ship to worldwide by Fedex DHL UPS TNT.

2.Tracking number will be sent once the item has been sent out, shipping information will be displayed on the website.

3. If you have preferred carrier, please notify us In advance. Shipping costa are calculated based on weight and size of the package


Payment:

We accept Western Union/Escrow or T/T

Warranty:

All the product have 1 years warranty.



Bookmarkand Share

Inquiry Now

Your Name:

E-mail:

Phone:

Message:

*

 

New Products
Relative Keywords
You may also be interested in:
Business Type: