(+86) |arron@cisco-supplier.com
GLC-LH-SMD SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
Products Visitors:1275
Products description:
My friends, because to market fluctuations, in order to reduce the cost of your purchase, please contact our customer service, let us give you develop the best logistics solutions, thank you for your cooperation!


The following are the important parameters of our products:


Specifications

SFP transceiver module  GLC-LH-SMD 
1) Cisco 1000BASE-LX optical transceiver 
2) 1310nm,1.25Gbps,1310nm,10KM 

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Approximate Width 0.5 in
Approximate Depth 2.2 in
Approximate Height 0.3 in
Approximate Weight 2.6 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1.25Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 23 °F
Max Operating Temperature 185 °F

Packaing & Delivery:

Packaging detail:  New&Original boxes

Delivery detail: within 5-7 working days after the receipt of payment


Shippingment:

1.We ship to worldwide by Fedex DHL UPS TNT.

2.Tracking number will be sent once the item has been sent out, shipping information will be displayed on the website.

3. If you have preferred carrier, please notify us In advance. Shipping costa are calculated based on weight and size of the package


Payment:

We accept Western Union,Escrow or T/T,Paypal


Warranty:

All the product have 1 years warranty.


We also can provide:

GLC 1000Base Series  XENPAK 10GB Base Series X2 10GB Base Series SFP 10GB Base Series
GLC-ZX-SM= XENPAK-10GB-CX4= X2-10GB-LRM= SFP-10G-LR=
GLC-T= XENPAK-10GB-LRM= X2-10GB-SR= SFP-10G-SR=
GLC-SX-MM XENPAK-10GB-LR+= X2-10GB-LR= SFP-10G-ZR=
GLC-LH-SM XENPAK-10GB-LX4= X2-10GB-ER=  
GLC-SX-MMD= XENPAK-10GB-SR= X2-10GB-LX4=  
GLC-LH-SMD= XENPAK-10GB-ZR= X2-10GB-CX4=  
GLC-ZX-SMD=      


Bookmarkand Share

Inquiry Now

Your Name:

E-mail:

Phone:

Message:

*

 

New Products
Relative Keywords
You may also be interested in:
Business Type: