(+86) |arron@cisco-supplier.com
Cisco SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM
Products Visitors:1074
Products description:

My friends, because to market fluctuations, in order to reduce the cost of your purchase, please contact our customer service, let us give you develop the best logistics solutions, thank you for your cooperation!

The following are the important parameters of our products:


Specifications

1、Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP Fiber Optic Module
2、Brand New and 100%Genuine Cisco

GLC-SX-MM Features

  • GLC-SX-MM Features
  • 1000BASE-SX Ethernet SFP
  • Up-to 500m over MMF @ 1Gbps
  • 850nm Duplex SFP Transceiver
  • 0°C - 70°C Operating Case Temperature
  • No Digital optical monitoring capability
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • 1-year standard warranty
  • SFP can be covered by SMARTnet
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • GLC-SX-MM is RoHS compliant


Applications

  • 1000BASE-SX Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet


    The GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX Ethernet transceiver is a Duplex SFP transceiver for
    optical communications, rated for distances up to 500m and a maximum bandwidth of 1Gbps.
    The GLC-SX-MM transceiver operates at 850nm wavelength.
    The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on
    legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data
    Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laseroptimized
    50 μm multimode fiber cable.


Packaing & Delivery:

Packaging detail: New&Original boxes

Delivery detail: within 5-7 working days after the receipt of payment


Shippingment:

1.We ship to worldwide by Fedex DHL UPS TNT.

2.Tracking number will be sent once the item has been sent out, shipping information will be displayed on the website.

3. If you have preferred carrier, please notify us In advance. Shipping costa are calculated based on weight and size of the package


Payment:

We accept Western Union,Escrow or T/T,Paypal


Warranty:

All the product have 1 years warranty.


We also can provide:

GLC 1000Base Series XENPAK 10GB Base Series X2 10GB Base Series SFP 10GB Base Series
GLC-ZX-SM= XENPAK-10GB-CX4= X2-10GB-LRM= SFP-10G-LR=
GLC-T= XENPAK-10GB-LRM= X2-10GB-SR= SFP-10G-SR=
GLC-SX-MM XENPAK-10GB-LR+= X2-10GB-LR= SFP-10G-ZR=
GLC-LH-SM XENPAK-10GB-LX4= X2-10GB-ER=  
GLC-SX-MMD= XENPAK-10GB-SR= X2-10GB-LX4=  
GLC-LH-SMD= XENPAK-10GB-ZR= X2-10GB-CX4=  
GLC-ZX-SMD=      


Bookmarkand Share

Inquiry Now

Your Name:

E-mail:

Phone:

Message:

*

 

New Products
Relative Keywords
You may also be interested in:
Business Type: