(+86) |arron@cisco-supplier.com
10GBASE-ER X2 Module 1550nm 40km SFP X2-10GB-ER=
Products Visitors:1048
Products description:
My friends, because to market fluctuations, in order to reduce the cost of your purchase, please contact our customer service, let us give you develop the best logistics solutions, thank you for your cooperation!

The following are the important parameters of our products:

Cisco X2-10GB-ER 1550nm 40km 10GBASE-ER CISC0 x2 transceiver

  • Form Factor: X2
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-ER
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 40km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexSC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C


GENERAL
Device Type X2 transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
NETWORKING
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 40 km
EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ER - SC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2
COMPATIBILITY INFORMATION
Designed For Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL
Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Cisco ME 4924-10GE
Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE

Packaing & Delivery:

Packaging detail: Cisco New&Original boxes

Delivery detail: within 5-7 working days after the receipt of payment


Shippingment:

1.We ship to worldwide by Fedex DHL UPS TNT.

2.Tracking number will be sent once the item has been sent out, shipping information will be displayed on the website.

3. If you have preferred carrier, please notify us In advance. Shipping costa are calculated based on weight and size of the package


Payment:

We accept Western Union/Escrow or T/T

Warranty:

All the product have 1 years warranty.


We also can provide:

GLC 1000Base Series  XENPAK 10GB Base Series X2 10GB Base Series SFP 10GB Base Series
GLC-ZX-SM= XENPAK-10GB-CX4= X2-10GB-LRM= SFP-10G-LR=
GLC-T= XENPAK-10GB-LRM= X2-10GB-SR= SFP-10G-SR=
GLC-SX-MM XENPAK-10GB-LR+= X2-10GB-LR= SFP-10G-ZR=
GLC-LH-SM XENPAK-10GB-LX4= X2-10GB-ER=  
GLC-SX-MMD= XENPAK-10GB-SR= X2-10GB-LX4=  
GLC-LH-SMD= XENPAK-10GB-ZR= X2-10GB-CX4=  
GLC-ZX-SMD=      


Bookmarkand Share

Inquiry Now

Your Name:

E-mail:

Phone:

Message:

*

 

New Products
Relative Keywords
You may also be interested in:
Business Type: