(+86) |arron@cisco-supplier.com
10GB SFP-10G-SR 850nm 300m SFP Transceiver Module
Products Visitors:1266
Products description:
 My friends, because to market fluctuations, in order to reduce the cost of your purchase, please contact our customer service, let us give you develop the best logistics solutions, thank you for your cooperation!

The following are the important parameters of our products:


Specifications

1.10GBASE-SR SFP Module
2.Brand New and 100%Genuine 

sfp-10g-sr 10GBASE-SR SFP-10G-SR Module

Main features of 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:

• Smallest 10G form factor

• Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

• Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a  switch

• Provides flexibility of interface choice

• Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

• Supports digital optical monitoring capability

• Supports the quality identification (ID) feature that enables a switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by CISC0

• Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

SFP-10G-SR

The 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.
 

Packaing & Delivery:

Packaging detail: New&Original boxes

Delivery detail: within 5-7 working days after the receipt of payment


Shippingment:

1.We ship to worldwide by Fedex DHL UPS TNT.

2.Tracking number will be sent once the item has been sent out, shipping information will be displayed on the website.

3. If you have preferred carrier, please notify us In advance. Shipping costa are calculated based on weight and size of the package


Payment:

We accept Western Union,Escrow or T/T,Paypal


Warranty:

All the product have 1 years warranty.


We also can provide:

QQ20140320101403.jpg



Bookmarkand Share

Inquiry Now

Your Name:

E-mail:

Phone:

Message:

*

 

New Products
Relative Keywords
You may also be interested in:
Business Type: