(+86) |arron@cisco-supplier.com
1000Base GLC-T Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
Products Visitors:1215
Products description:

My friends, because to market fluctuations, in order to reduce the cost of your purchase, please contact our customer service, let us give you develop the best logistics solutions, thank you for your cooperation!

The following are the important parameters of our products:

Specifications

* Cisco 1.25Gb/s 1000Base-T Copper SFP
* 1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel
* SDH/PDH support SFP GLC-T

1000BASE-T and 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver 100m Reach

Features
Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
TX Disable and RX Los/without Los function
Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical)
Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus
1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SERDES interface
10/100/1000Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface
Operating case temperature range of
0°C to +70°C (Commercial) or -20°C to +85°C (Extend)


Applications
1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable


Description
Networkneed's Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP)transceivers is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supp- orting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address ACh.


Packaing & Delivery:

Packaging detail: New&Original boxes

Delivery detail: within 5-7 working days after the receipt of payment


Shippingment:

1.We ship to worldwide by Fedex DHL UPS TNT.

2.Tracking number will be sent once the item has been sent out, shipping information will be displayed on the website.

3. If you have preferred carrier, please notify us In advance. Shipping costa are calculated based on weight and size of the package


Payment:

We accept Western Union/Escrow or T/T


Warranty:

All the product have 1 years warranty.


We also can provide:


Type Part Number Inglong’s Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
SFP+ SFP-10G-SR IL-SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300M
SFP-10G-LR IL-SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
SFP-10G-LRM IL-SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310 MMF 220m
SFP-10G-ER IL-SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
XENPAK XENPAK-10GB-SR IL-XENPAK-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300m
XENPAK-10GB-LR+ IL-XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
XENPAK-10GB-LRM IL-XENPAK-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LR 1310 MMF 220M
XENPAK-10GB-ER+ IL-XENPAK-10GB-ER+ 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
XENPAK-10GB-ZR IL-XENPAK-10GB-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550 SMF 80km
XENPAK-10GB-LW IL-XENPAK-10GB-LW 10GBASE-LW 1310 SMF 10km
X2 X2-10GB-CX4 IL-X2-10GB-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 N/A Cu 15m
X2-10GB-SR IL-X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300m
X2-10GB-LR IL-X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
X2-10GB-LRM IL-X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LR 1310 MMF 220m
X2-10GB-ER IL-X2-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
X2-10GB-ZR IL-X2-10GB-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550 SMF 80km
XFP XFP-10GER-192IR+ IL-XFP-10GER-192IR+ 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
XFP-10G-MM-SR IL-XFP-10G-MM-SR 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300m
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR IL-XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
XFP-10GER-OC192IR IL-XFP-10GER-OC192IR 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR IL-XFP-10GZR-OC192LR 10GBASE-ZR 1550 SMF 80km


Bookmarkand Share

Inquiry Now

Your Name:

E-mail:

Phone:

Message:

*

 

New Products
Relative Keywords
You may also be interested in:
Business Type: